Shareholder: Vardan Amaryan - 100%
CEO: Vachik Gevorgyan PHD, CFA
Apricot Capital provides access to global financial markets through local and foreign brokers and exchanges. Our clients can choose from a diverse universe of financial instruments traded globally, with direct settlement with CLEARSTREAM and EUROCLEAR.
Apricot Capital offers its clients actively managed funds and ETFs with various strategies. We also offer managed accounts tailored for our high net worth clients to meet their individual needs.
All our funds are audited and administered by independent reputable service providers.
APRICOT CAPITAL’S experienced team can provide advice to companies on capital structure, corporate strategy issues, consulting and other services related to corporate reorganization. In addition to that we prepare research, conduct in-depth financial analysis and provide general investment recommendations related to securities transactions.
Service Tariffs
New Tariffs in effect from (30.05.2023)
Old Tariffs in effect till (30.05.2023)
Clients rights
If not satisfied with the service, every client of APRICOT CAPITAL CJSC has the right to submit a Complaint to the Company. Theprocedure and terms for submitting and considering complaints are defined in the company's Customer Complaint Examination Procedure. (link to our “internal rules” page coming soon)
The customer can submit his/her Complaint in writing, and hand-delivering it or sending it by mail to the office of APRICOT CAPITALCJSC at RA, Yerevan, 26/1 Vazgen Sargsyan, "Erebuni Plaza" business center, 8th floor, office 812, or send it in the email toinfo@apricotcapital.am. Any natural person has the opportunity to present the claims arising from the transaction concluded between theCompany to the Financial System Mediator.